Mercer Science and Engineering Club

2015 Science Fair Staffing Schedule

Last Updated: Wednesday, May 27, 2015 09:27 PM

Click <here> for the MSEC Web site.

 

Please contact eschirmer@ieee.org with corrections and updates.

 

The Science Fair takes place on the Campus of Rider University in Lawrenceville, NJ 08648

Science Fair projects are located in the Cavalla Room of the Bart Luedeke Student Center.

The Awards Ceremony takes place in Alumni Gym.

Parking for the events is via the South Entrance to the campus.

Click <here> for a map of the Rider campus.


                                            

 

Saturday, March 14

8:00 a.m. ~ 10:00 a.m.

Table Setup

Confirmed Tentative
1 Allen, Jonathan    
2 Bushar, Bob    
3 Gillum, Bill    
4 Hattori, Heather    
5 Nachbar, Bob    
6

Schirmer, Ernie

   
7 Wong, Bill    
8      
9      
10      
  Total Confirmed    0  

 

 

  Sunday, March 15

10:00 - 11:00 a.m.

MESC Staff Setup

11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.

Student Project Setup

4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.

Junior Judging

1 Allen, Jonathan      
2 Baum, Jon      
3 Black, Bruce      
4 Bushar, Bob      
5 Carlucci, Lisa      
6 Chen, Shu-Kang      
7 Das, Ajoy      
8 Egbert, Mary-Jo      
9 Gahr, Steve      
10 Gillum, Amanda      
11 Gillum, Bill      
12 Gould, Barry      
13 Hattori, Heather      
14 Hyatt, Laura      
15 Julian, Francis      
16 Koppstein, Peter      
17 Korkuch, Bob      
18 Marty, Broderick      
19 Montague, Diana      
20 Nachbar, Robert      
21 Nichols, Beth      
22 Peters, Chistopher      
23 Pritchard, Deb      
24 Pritchard, Jeff      
25 Reeds, Karen      
26 Reyes, Biannie      
27 Schirmer, Ernest      
28 Schwimmer, Reed      
29 Smith, Charles      
30 Solon, Israel      
31 Steen, Jenn      
32 Sproles, Ed      
33 Weiss Kuziel, Elizabeth A.      
34 Wong, Ann      
35 Wong, Bill      
  Total Confirmed    0 0 0

 

 

Monday, March 16

8:00 - 8:30 a.m.

MSEC Staff Bkfst

8:30 - 9:30 a.m.

Student

 Sign-in

 Staffing

9:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

Senior Judging

1 Allen, Jonathan      
2 Antoine, Alan      
3 Baum, Jon      
4 Black, Bruce      
5 Carlucci, Lisa Marie      
6 Chang, Shou Rei      
7 Chen, Shu-Kang      
8 Das, Ajoy      
9 Egbert, Mary-Jo      
10 Gillum, Amanda      
11 Gillum, Bill      
12 Hattori, Heather      
13 Kaplan, Eva      
14 Koppstein, Peter      
15 Korkuch, Bob      
16 Marinucci, Andrew      
17 Montague, Diana      
18 Paoletti, Franco      
19 Peters, Chistopher      
20 Reeds, Karen      
21 Schirmer, Ernie      
22 Schwimmer, Reed      
23 Solon, Israel      
24 Sproles, Ed      
25 Weiss Kuziel, Elizabeth      
26 Wong, Ann      
27 Wong, Bill      
  Total Confirmed 0 0 0

 

 

Tuesday, March 17

7:00 p.m. ~ 9:00 p.m.

Awards Ceremony

1  
2  
3  
4  
5  
6  
7  
8  
9  
10  
  Total confirmed   

 

 

Thursday, March 19

3:00 - 7:00 p.m.

Teardown

1  
2  
3  
4  
5  
6  
7  
8  
9  
10  
  Total Confirmed